OFFICERS

President

Linda Bunning

302-841-4130

lbunning@embarqmail.com

 

Vice President

Meg Enslin

717-269-8554

rolespainthorse@yahoo.com

 

Treasurer

Brenda Sands

410-808-2299

bsands1169@hotmail.com

 

Secretary

Traci Morrison

717-448- 8464

Traci_Morrison@comcast.net

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Tom Catterton

Scott Enslin

Tim Ruth

Karla Stoner

Duck Savage

 

ACCOUNTANT

Sandy Steinwedel

800-922-9672

sandy@msatp.com

 


CLASSIFIEDS

 

Standing Studs

 

Percheron: - Yoder Farms Marksman - Reg#309011

Contact Neil Parish @ 443-928- 3384 or bsands1169@hotmail.com

 

 

Spotted Draft: Hannibal Farms Johnny #19 Johnny- Reg#4608 - CURRENTLY LISTED FOR SALE

Contact Stephanie Beam @ 443-244- 7756 or sashugars@gmail.com. Johnny is also currently for sale and you may contact Stephanie for sale info.

 

**Have a stallion? Selling horses, tack, implements, or other draft horse and mule items? Put it in the

MDHMA classifieds! E-mail Traci Morrison at Traci_Morrison@comcast.net for mor information!

 

CURRENT MEMBERS (2020)

Cody Anderson

JR Anderson

Brooke Atwell

Heather Bankard

Carolyn Barkdoll

Bruce Barnes

James Bateman

Matt & Stephanie Beam

Kara Beaudry

Abigail Bosley (Youth)

John Bowen

George Brindle

Erica Buckler

Brooke Buckler (Youth)

Leroy & Linda Bunning

Tom & Carmen Cashman

Joe Catterton

Thomas Catterton

Jennifer Cleary

Adelynn Cleary (Youth)

Gage Cleary (Youth)

Sarah Corson

Jeff Cravath

Lu Ann Cravath

Roy & Karen Deppa

Kory Elbin

Meg & Scott Enslin

Jason Farrell

Jay Farrell

Braden Fisher (Youth)

Emmett Fisher (Youth)

Sarah Gerardot

Karen & Lloyd Gettys

Suzi Good

Kathi Goodman

Sam Grasso

Susan Greinacher

Kevin Hammond, Jr (Youth)

Casey Harriman

Christie Harrison

Cynthia Henderson

Bruce Hoffman

Becky Jackson

Scott D. Johnson

Todd Kane

Marlin Kauffman

Karan Keener

Brian Lease

Amy Lentzner

Donnie Lentzner

Barry Lescalleet

Kylee Lewis

Daniel Mast

Wayne Mast

Wyatt Mast (Youth)

Paul McNaughten

James Morrison

Jarrett A Morrison

Traci Morrison

Joyce Moxley

Laurie Naugle

LeRoy & Siri Naugle

Earle E & Marie L Nicholson

Ben Nusbaum

Barbara J Nutwell

Mike Odian

Lyle Parish (Youth)

Neil Parish

Oren Perdue

Ricky Phipps

Tiffany Ramsey

Jase Rhines (Youth)

Anna Ruby (Youth)

Tammy & Tim Ruth

Brenda Sands

Donald Savage

Breanna Seward (Youth)

Emylee Sheets (Youth)

Lillyan Sheets (Youth)

Robert Shirley

Judy & Tom Smith

Margaret Smith

Mary ID Smith

Peggy Soper

Karla L Stoner

Wendy Stott

Jace Turfle (Youth)

Russell Walton

Joe Welker

Jessica Wenderoth

Kristi Wilson

Gabriel Wise (Youth)

Sydney Wise (Youth)

Bill & Kristin Wolfe

Cathy Yingling

Terri Zseleczky