Officers

President

Neil Parish

443-928-3384

nparish1969@gmail.com

 

Vice President

Margaret Roles

717-269-8554

rolespainthorse@yahoo.com

 

Treasurer

Brenda Sands

410-808-2299

bsands1169@hotmail.com

 

Secretary

Stephanie Beam

443-244-7756

sashugars@gmail.com

 

 

Board of Directors

Gregory Beam

Scott Enslin

Tim Ruth

Karla Stoner

Jennifer Pittinger

 

CLASSIFIEDS:

 

ISO: 

In search of contact information for people/businesses who have Civil War era (Gettysburg, 1863) hospital

wagons, ammunition/supply wagons buckboard wagons, artillery forges, sutler wagons/carts, horse/mule

teams, personal carriages: high and low end.

Please contact Guy William Gane III at oldtimeycasting@gmail.com with contact information, and

updated photographs of your vehicles.

 

Standing Studs:

Percheron: - Yoder Farms Marksman - Reg#309011

Contact Neil Parish @ 443-928- 3384 or bsands1169@hotmail.com

 

Percheron: Blooming Grove Jed- Reg#302621

Contact Stephanie Beam @ 443-244- 7756 or sashugars@gmail.com

 

Spotted Draft: Hannibal Farms Johnny #19 Johnny- Reg#4608

Contact Stephanie Beam @ 443-244- 7756 or sashugars@gmail.com

 

**Have a stallion? Selling horses, tack, implements, or other draft horse and mule items? Put it in the

MDHMA classifieds! E-mail Stephanie Beam for more information as sashugars@gmail.com.

 

Current Members (2017)

Sarah and Carter Arnold

Brooke Atwell

Heather Bankard (Mason Dixon Percherons)

Carolyn Barkdoll (Breezee Hill Farm)

Bruce Barnes (Timber Oak Farm)

James Bateman

Stephanie Beam (Beamview Farm)

Gregory & Cindy Beam (Beamsboro Farm)

William Blanchard

John Bowen

Leroy & Linda Bunning (Benchfield Farms)

Rhonda Carbaugh (Rocky Ridge Farm)

Tom & Carmen Cashman (Chanceland Farms)

Thomas & Joe Catterson

Steve & Lori Cooper

Sarah Corson

Jeff & Lu Ann Cravath (Pleasant Walk Farm)

Patricia A. Greek DeMond & E. Leon DeMond III (Stone Fence Percherons)

Roy & Karen Deppa (Poplar Spring Farm)

Sabrina Dobbins

Margaret and Scott Enslin (Benchfield Farms/S&E Stables)

Frank Fleming (Broken Spoke Mule Farm)

Sarah Gerardot

Christie Harrison & Bailee Kiger (Flying H Belgians)

Becky Jackson

Timonthy & Jacqueline Hunt (Lazy Hounds Farm)

Scott D. Johnson

Marlin Kauffman

JoAnn Lawson 

Amy Lentzner (Winter Spring Farm)

Anna and Emma Ruby

Barry Lescalleet (Stone Eagle Stables)

John Lindsay (Rocky Ridge Farm)

Wayne Mast & Daniel Mast (Suttler Post Farm Clydesfals, LLC.

Brooke Buckler

Paul McNaughten

Traci Morrison & Colton Morrison

Jarrett Morrison

James Morrison

Joyce Moxley and Breanna Angleberger (Centerline Farm)

Catherin Murphy

Earle E.  & Marie L. Nicholson

Barbara J. Nutwell

Chuck Nutwell

Leonard Offutt Jr. (Deep Valley Farm)

Neil Parish & Brenda Sands (Smith Hill Farm)

Lyle Parish

Oren Perdue

Jen Pittinger

Kylee and Gage Lewis

Tiffany Ramsey (Living the Dream Belgians)

Tim Ruth (New Chester Draft Horse Company)

Donald Savage (Char-Lene Farm)

Henry Schmidt (Schmidt’s Farm)

Robert Shirley

Meg Smith (Smith Hill Farm)

Mary I.D.  Smith

Tom & Judy Smith (Good Friday Farm)

Peggy Soper

Karla L. Stoner (Bloomsbury Forge)

Kristi Wilson & Brian Lease (Rock Hollow Farm)

Bill and Kristine Wolfe (Wind River Farm)

Cathy Yingling